SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$420,000 USD
3303 7th St SW
Minot, North Dakota 58701-6492
USA
Minot, North Dakota 58701-6492
USA
297.094 m2 ::
3,198 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 1,413.65
Tax: 4,411.93 USD
Remarks:
Move-in ready and beautifully maintained, this updated three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath condo in southwest Minot combines comfort, convenience, and style. The spacious layout includes a dedicated home office‹”perfect for remote work or creative projects‹”and a cozy gas fireplace in the finished basement for relaxing evenings. The primary suite features a luxurious bathroom with heated floors and a skylight that fills the space with natural light. The fully updated kitchen and open living areas flow effortlessly, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for entertaining or everyday living. Downstairs, a well-appointed basement kitchen offers a full-size refrigerator, range, and bar fridge‹”ideal for guests or game-day gatherings. The unit includes a washer and dryer, a heated two-stall deep garage with built-in cabinets, and both an in-wall jewelry safe and a gun safe for added peace of mind. Situated close to shopping, dining, and other everyday conveniences, this home offers easy living with lawn maintenance and snow removal included in the HOA, along with water, garbage and sewer. Thoughtfully maintained and ready for new owners to enjoy.
Features:
- Year Built: 1999
- Building age: 21-30 years old
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate, Ceramic tile
- Security Features: Security System