SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$649,950 USD
33 G Mukilteo Way
Hat Island, Washington 98206
USA
Hat Island, Washington 98206
USA
188.959 m2 ::
2,034 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 3/4 bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.089 ha ::
0.22 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,439.53
Tax: 4,454.28 USD
Remarks:
Wrapped in towering evergreens on sought after Hat Island, this striking custom cedar home showcases true PNW craftsmanship & architectural lines. A 10' deep covered wraparound porch creates an inviting 1st impression & all season indoor-outdoor living. Step inside to a dramatic great room where soaring vaulted ceilings, massive exposed wood beams & bold design immediately capture your attention. The statement fireplace & natural light create a space that feels grand & welcoming. The open-concept kitchen is designed for gathering w/ custom cabinetry, SS appliances & expansive island w/ toe-kick heaters ideal for year round entertaining. The main level offers flexible living w/ 2 guest rooms/office space, infrared ceiling heat & beautiful full bath w/ heated floors & high ceilings. A grand 6' wide staircase welcomes you upstairs to the multi-use loft that overlooks the great room below adding character & function. The upper level primary suite is a private escape w/ its own deck & spa like bath w/ spacious tile shower & heated floors. Located just a short walk from the USGA rated golf course, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful, private island living just 15 minutes West of Everett where you'll experience; soaring eagles, orca & gray whales, seals & starfish. You'll stay active w/ beach walks, golf course, disc golf, pickle ball, kayaking, fishing, crabbing, clamming, community garden, summer concerts on the beach, fishing & golf tournaments. 6B Accessibility