SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$300,000 USD
32132 Hwy 82
Cookson, Oklahoma 74427
USA
Cookson, Oklahoma 74427
USA
217.386 m2 ::
2,340 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.35 m2 ::
3.79 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,379.99
Tax: 1,011 USD
Remarks:
3 bed, 2 bath home in Cookson on 3.79 acres with Highway 82 frontage-offering flexibility, space, and potential just minutes from Cookson Bend Marina. Inside, you'll find a cozy living area with an enclosed wood-burning stove, plus a spacious primary suite featuring a sitting area, French doors, and a large bathroom with soaking tub, double sinks, separate shower, and cedar-lined walk-in closet. Huge basement with endless options-bunk room, game room, additional bedrooms, or storage. Outside offers room to truly use the land with a 2-car garage, 30x26 barn with lean-to, RV cover, and an 18x24 detached garage. Unrestricted acreage plus highway frontage gives you room for hobbies, business potential, or expansion. Hard-to-find combination of location, land, and versatility near Lake Tenkiller.
Features:
- Year Built: 1960
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range
- Property Features: Basement
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Elementary School: Keys
Location:
32132 Hwy 82, Cookson, Oklahoma 74427, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Wright Real Estate
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 32132 Hwy 82, Cookson, Oklahoma 74427, USA is currently for sale. 32132 Hwy 82, Cookson, Oklahoma 74427, USA is listed for $300,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,340 sqft. If the property located at 32132 Hwy 82, Cookson, Oklahoma 74427, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Oklahoma Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Cookson.