Homes For Sale: USA Ohio Kelleys Island 321 Harbor Lane
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$749,000 USD

321 Harbor Lane
Kelleys Island, Ohio 43438
USA
137.864 m2 :: 1,484 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.304 ha :: 0.75 acres
Sale price per sqm: 5,432.73
Tax: 3,962 USD
CENTURY 21 Bolte Real Estate
124 E. 2nd Street
Port Clinton, Ohio 43452, United States
Phone: 4197976007

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

The Wigwam, a beautifully restored and fully renovated 1860 cottage on Kelleys Island, set on roughly .75 acres with space to relax and entertain. This 4-bedroom home blends historic character with thoughtful updates, offering flexibility as your own island home, a rental, or a mix of both, and with the separate guest studio, it lives like a 5-bedroom.Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout with a fully updated kitchen, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, farmhouse sink, and a dedicated coffee bar. The dining area is designed for gathering, and the home has been professionally styled to blend historic character with fresh, modern finishes throughout.Outdoor space includes a spacious yard, patio, fire pit, and multiple areas for relaxing and entertaining.Currently operating as a successful short-term rental with an established history, this property offers flexibility as a personal island home, income-producing property, or a combination of both. Furnishings are negotiable for a potential turnkey transition.