NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$3,400 USD
3207 Pampa
Grand Prairie, Texas 75054
USA
Grand Prairie, Texas 75054
USA
266.623 m2 ::
2,870 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Rent, Other Residential
Land size: 862 m2 ::
9,278 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 12.75
Remarks:
AVAILABLE FOR A QUICK JUNE LEASE!! THIS GORGEOUS GRAND PRAIRIE HOME HAS IT ALL!! 4 Oversized Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths and a 3 Car Garage with Storm Shelter and storage closet too!! Over 2,865 sq. ft of fabulous living space in the amazing Master Planned Community of MIRA LAGOS! Near LAKE JOE POOL, LOYD PARK and aprox half mile to zoned exemplary Mansfield Schools! Short commute to HWY 360, I-20 and HWY 67. Spacious open floorplan with front Office, wood look tiled floors, numerous window treatments, mud bench, art-decor niches, arched entries, accent walls, decorator lighting, multiple chandeliers and built-in entry bench. Large Gourmet Kitchen with an abundance of cabinet and counter space, high end granite countertops, Island with furniture legs, single bowl SS sink, SS appliances with convection oven, built-in microwave, diagonal tiled backsplash with granite inlays, W-I Pantry and an addt'l side serving bar with lower cabinet storage. Kitchen opens to both Dining areas, making it perfect for entertaining guests and family. Large Living area with towering 17 ft ceilings, chandelier, floor to ceiling white tiled gas fireplace and a back wall of windows with backyard views. Private luxurious en-suite with barn door entry, Texas garden tub, over-sized shower, separate vanities and a double racked walk-in closet. Nice split bedroom arrangement with guest suite and joining full bath plus an additional 3rd full bath by bedrooms three and four. Epoxy floored garage, huge 24 x 20 etched patio with 11 x14 custom pergola, perfect for gatherings or having summer bar-be-ques. Front brick and stone landscaping borders, six ft stained privacy fenced backyard, sprinkler system, solar screens and more! Located in an amazing Community with three Pools, Club House, Walking Trails, Parks, Playgrounds and Fitness Center! Minutes to Schools and Joe Pool Lake with Boat Ramps, Campgrounds, numerous Shops, Restaurants and more near by! Schedule you showing to see this amazing Home today!