NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$379,900 USD
3200 St. Ives Boulevard
Spring Hill, Florida 34609
USA
Spring Hill, Florida 34609
USA
169.45 m2 ::
1,824 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.243 ha ::
0.60 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,241.89
Tax: 4,008 USD
Remarks:
**Stunning Pool Home in Spring Hill's Pristine Place**Discover this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath split-plan home in the sought-after Spring Hill community of Pristine Place. Step into a spacious living room that opens to a serene pool and patio area-perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The large, private backyard is adorned with established trees and lush landscaping, offering both beauty and privacy. The master suite features double closets, a jetted tub, and a walk-in shower for a luxurious retreat. Enjoy the convenience of inside laundry and a spacious garage with ample storage. This home is fully equipped with paid-in-full solar panels and two new Tesla batteries, providing energy efficiency and peace of mind, Roof 2022, and HVAC 2019.Ideally located just minutes from hospitals, restaurants, and shopping, this property combines comfort, style, and convenience.
Features:
- Year Built: 1999
- Construction: Concrete/Block
- Exterior Description: Stucco
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Floors: Laminate
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Number of parking spaces: 2
Location:
3200 St. Ives Boulevard, Spring Hill, Florida 34609, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 J W Morton Real Estate, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 3200 St. Ives Boulevard, Spring Hill, Florida 34609, USA is currently for sale. 3200 St. Ives Boulevard, Spring Hill, Florida 34609, USA is listed for $379,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,824 sqft. If the property located at 3200 St. Ives Boulevard, Spring Hill, Florida 34609, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Florida Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Spring Hill.