NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$225,000 USD
32 Grants Road
Liberty, New York 12754
USA
Liberty, New York 12754
USA
96.616 m2 ::
1,040 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.518 ha ::
1.28 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,328.73
Tax: 2,857 USD
Remarks:
Discover your peaceful retreat with this cozy 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home sits on 1.8 acres and offers comfortable living in a great location. Built in 1985, it provides a warm and welcoming space perfect for relaxing or spending time alone or with others. Just minutes from I-86 (Route 17), this property makes travel easy whether you head to work or explore nearby towns. Quick access means you can enjoy village conveniences without giving up country charm. Great for commuters or weekend adventurers. Nature lovers will adore being close to the beautiful Neversink Reservoir. Only a short drive away, the reservoir is ideal for fishing, and scenic views. Sullivan County is full of forests, trails, and wide-open spaces that invite you to hike, camp, and unwind outdoors. Hunting fans will love the area too. Sullivan County offers excellent public lands and wildlife areas for deer, turkey, and more. Come home to this quiet spot after a day in nature and enjoy the fresh air and peaceful surroundings. This could be the perfect home base for your Catskills lifestyle!
Features:
- Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 1985
- Building age: 41-50 years old
- Location: In the country
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Kitchen Description: Eat-In Kitchen
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo
- Floors: Hardwood, Tile
- Utilities: Well, Septic tank
- Heating System: Electric, Baseboard
- Lot Description: Fenced