SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$465,000 USD
3185 Riverside Drive
Bellaire, Michigan 49615
USA
Bellaire, Michigan 49615
USA
88.069 m2 ::
948 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.11 ha ::
0.28 acres
Sale price per sqm: 5,279.77
Remarks:
Welcome to the River, where days are cherished and time seems to tick just a bit slower, as you relax and unwind. Located on a beautiful stretch of the upper Intermediate River, this cottage has been completely gutted to the block, reimagined and is being offered as a luxury, contemporary waterfront home with all of the ammenities. Sold turnkey (with just a few items not included) this successful Short Term Rental has the potential to provide income or become your home away from home or BOTH! Rinse off from a day on the lake in the outdoor shower. Craft the perfect meal for your family in a gourmet kitchen, then gather round the large dining room table that overlooks the River and recap your adventures. Roast a marshmallow and sing a tune at the firepit, all in the quiet lull of nature. Having a cottage in Bellaire is exactly where your guests and you will want to spend year round, as this 4-season community is always got a golf game to play, a live band at Short's to hear, a quiet paddle on the River or a ski run to hit at Schuss Mountain. Don't mss out on this great opportunity... Buy today and enjoy tomorrow!
Features:
- Year Built: 1963
- Location: Waterfront
- Waterfront: River
- Boating Features: Boat Dock
- Construction: Wood Frame, Concrete/Block
- Kitchen Description: Island, Granite Countertops
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer
- Property Features: Porch
- Outdoor Space Description: Porch
- Interior Description: Beamed Ceiling(s)