NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$99,900 USD
316 Floyd Street
Farwell, Michigan 48622
USA
Farwell, Michigan 48622
USA
144.924 m2 ::
1,560 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.554 ha ::
1.37 acres
Sale price per sqm: 689.3
Remarks:
Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home situated on 1.37 acres -- perfect for a growing family! Enjoy the large, partially fenced yard with plenty of space for outdoor activities, pets, or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and everyday amenities. This home also features an added bonus bedroom and a functional mudroom, offering extra space and flexibility for your family's needs. This home needs just the right person that can give it the TLC it needs.
Features:
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Ceiling Fan
- Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo, Shower
- Property Features: Porch, Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck, Porch
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Linoleum
- Windows: Shades/Blinds
- Heating System: Gas
- Lot Description: Level
- Other building/structures: Storage Barn/Shed
- Roofing: Metal
Location:
316 Floyd Street, Farwell, Michigan 48622, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 White House Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 316 Floyd Street, Farwell, Michigan 48622, USA is currently for sale. 316 Floyd Street, Farwell, Michigan 48622, USA is listed for $99,900 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,560 sqft. If the property located at 316 Floyd Street, Farwell, Michigan 48622, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Farwell.