SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$190,000 USD
3159 Winnipeg Dr
Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70819
USA
Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70819
USA
114.731 m2 ::
1,235 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 728 m2 ::
7,841 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,655.99
Remarks:
Seller paying $5000 toward closing costs!! Step into this beautifully reimagined 3-bedroom, 2-bath home where farmhouse charm and modern upgrades create the perfect blend of style and comfort. The open floor plan flows effortlessly from a cozy fireplace living area with wood-look floors and shiplap walls to a stunning kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, stainless steel appliances, and bold modern cabinetry. The primary suite offers a true resort-style escape with custom wainscoting and an elegantly accented feature wall, while the fully fenced backyard provides the private outdoor space you've been looking for. Move-in ready and meticulously updated schedule your private tour today before this one is gone!!
Features:
- Year Built: 1972
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Number of parking spaces: 4
Location:
3159 Winnipeg Dr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70819, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 3159 Winnipeg Dr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70819, USA is currently for sale. 3159 Winnipeg Dr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70819, USA is listed for $190,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,235 sqft. If the property located at 3159 Winnipeg Dr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70819, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Baton Rouge.