SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,295,000 USD
314 Montechico Dr
Monterey Park, California 91754
USA
Monterey Park, California 91754
USA
245.07 m2 ::
2,638 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.093 ha ::
0.23 acres
Sale price per sqm: 5,284.03
Remarks:
Welcome to 314 Montechico Dr, Monterey Park. This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 2,638 sqft of living space on a generous 9,976 sqft lot with beautiful views. The functional layout features bright, spacious living and dining areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes 3 bedrooms plus a small den/office, while the lower level offers a private bedroom with backyard access via sliding doors and a full hallway bathroom. The downstairs family room includes a fireplace, built-in bar, sink, and cabinetry—perfect for a lounge or entertaining space—while the upstairs living room features a second fireplace. Interior highlights include travertine flooring, granite countertops, and updated vinyl windows and three sliding doors. A dedicated hallway closet houses the washer and dryer. Outdoor features include a wooden deck connected to the living room and an upstairs balcony, as well as a concrete patio off the lower level. The landscaped hillside includes succulents and African daisies, offering a serene setting. Parking includes a private 3-car carport with storage and cabinetry, plus an additional gravel area that can serve as a potential fourth parking space.
Features:
- Year Built: 1958
Location:
314 Montechico Dr, Monterey Park, California 91754, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Masters
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 314 Montechico Dr, Monterey Park, California 91754, USA is currently for sale. 314 Montechico Dr, Monterey Park, California 91754, USA is listed for $1,295,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,638 sqft. If the property located at 314 Montechico Dr, Monterey Park, California 91754, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Monterey Park.