SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$290,000 USD
3111 Holly Ave
Colonial Heights, Virginia 23834
USA
Colonial Heights, Virginia 23834
USA
105.163 m2 ::
1,132 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,757.54
Tax: 2,378 USD
Remarks:
Beautifully maintained brick rancher in the heart of Colonial Heights. This charming home offers unbeatable convenience to interstate access, dining, shopping, and nearby hospitals. Inside, you’ll find three bedrooms and one bath, along with a fully renovated kitchen featuring modern finishes, updated plumbing, and upgraded electrical. The spacious laundry room off the kitchen has a brand new panty. LVP flooring runs throughout the home, complemented by recessed lighting for a clean, contemporary feel. Step outside to a backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy a new privacy fence, two storage sheds (including one brand-new) and a beautiful pergola with fire pit—perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings by the fire. Crawl space has added insulation, vapor barrier and lighting. This home blends comfort, style, and convenience in a location that’s hard to beat.
Features:
- Rooms: 5
- Year Built: 1962
- Number of Levels: 1
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Construction: Concrete/Block, Brick
- Kitchen Description: Granite Countertops
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
- Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo
- Property Features: Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Utilities: City water, Public Sewer
- Heating System: Electric, Heat Pump
- Energy Saving Features: Thermal Windows/Doors
- Lot Description: Fenced - Partially, Fenced
- Basement and Foundation: Crawl Space
Location:
3111 Holly Ave, Colonial Heights, Virginia 23834, USA