Homes For Sale: USA Louisiana Lake Charles 3110 Deaton Street
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$142,500 USD

3110 Deaton Street
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601
USA
79.429 m2 :: 855 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 769 m2 :: 8,276 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,793.99
Larry Turner
CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin
3025 Lake Street,
Lake Charles, 70601, United States
Phone: 3374742185

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Beautiful oak trees flank this two bedroom, one and a half bathroom updated cottage conveniently located off E Prien Lake Rd with quick access to I-210. Hard surface flooring for ease of care throughout. Kitchen features an oversized granite island with room for stools, stainless steel appliances, large gas range and abundant storage. Primary bath boasts a full-body panel system. Convenient half bath has a pedestal sink. Stackable washer and dryer are included. Freshly painted and ready for new owners.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1960
  • Kitchen Description: Island, Granite Countertops
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Property Features: Porch
  • Outdoor Space Description: Porch
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector
  • Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Lot Description: Fenced
  • Roofing: Composition/shingle
  • Fencing: Wood