Homes For Sale: USA Louisiana Haughton 310 Murray Lane
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$238,500 USD

310 Murray Lane
Haughton, Louisiana 71037
USA
158.023 m2 :: 1,701 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,509.23
Tax: 776 USD
Suzanne Foster
CENTURY 21 Elite
8575 Fern Ave, Suite 105,
Shreveport, 71105, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath brick home situated on a .4157-acre corner lot in a quiet rural subdivision. This spacious property features a newly added laundry room, granite countertops, and a new 16+ SEER HVAC system for efficient year-round comfort. Outside, enjoy a 24?40?12 shop with a roll-up door, perfect for projects, storage, or equipment, along with a separate storage building for even more space. The backyard offers a refreshing above-ground pool, making it ideal for relaxing or entertaining. With modern updates, great outdoor amenities, and a generous lot, this home delivers comfort, convenience, and room to spread out.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1966

Location:

310 Murray Lane, Haughton, Louisiana 71037, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Elite

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 310 Murray Lane, Haughton, Louisiana 71037, USA is currently for sale. 310 Murray Lane, Haughton, Louisiana 71037, USA is listed for $238,500 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,701 sqft. If the property located at 310 Murray Lane, Haughton, Louisiana 71037, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Haughton.