NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$690,000 USD
308 Osprey Court
Cape May Court House, New Jersey 08210
USA
Cape May Court House, New Jersey 08210
USA
206.238 m2 ::
2,220 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Townhouse
Sale price per sqm: 3,345.54
Tax: 7,665 USD
Remarks:
Stunning 3BR/2.5BA townhouse in the highly desirable 55+ Four Seasons at Stone Harbor! Enjoy first-floor living, luxury upgrades, and a private pond view just minutes from Stone Harbor beaches. Step inside to a gourmet kitchen with granite counters, stainless appliances, 42 cabinets, and a wrap-around island‹”perfect for entertaining. The first floor features Brazilian cherry hardwood floors, a double-sided fireplace, and upgraded crown molding for a polished, upscale feel. The first-floor primary suite offers true convenience with walk-in closets and a spa-style ensuite with a jetted soaking tub and spacious living area. Upstairs includes 2 spacious bedrooms, a full bath, and a large bonus room ideal for an office, guest suite, or 4th bedroom. 2023 HVAC plus extra storage in the mechanical room. Enjoy outdoor living on your private patio with a natural gas line for grilling. Community amenities include a pool, clubhouse, outdoor shower, and beautifully maintained grounds. Exquisite private landscape with flowers and trees. HOA covers exterior maintenance, roof, landscaping, and snow removal‹”perfect for low-maintenance, lock-and-leave living. Minutes to beaches, bay, shopping, dining, and the Wildwood Boardwalk. Luxury, convenience, and location‹”this home has it all.
Features:
- Library
- Library
- Year Built: 2008
- Recreational Features: Swimming Pool
- Kitchen Description: Island
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer