NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$112,900 USD
305 McArthur Boulevard
Warner Robins, Georgia 31093
USA
Warner Robins, Georgia 31093
USA
82.495 m2 ::
888 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.089 ha ::
0.22 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,368.52
Remarks:
Charming and beautifully renovated 2 BR 1 BA home conveniently located in the heart of Warner Robins! This move-in ready property features updated finishes throughout, offering a fresh and inviting feel from the moment you walk in. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the spacious back deck overlooking the large fenced in backyard. Perfect for pets, gardening, or outdoor gatherings. Ideal for first time home-buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for a great opportunity. Start your dream of home ownership with 305 McArthur Blvd.
Features:
- Year Built: 1943
- Building age: 41-50 years old
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Kitchen Description: Eat-In Kitchen
- Appliances: Oven / Range
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Floors: Laminate, Tile
- Utilities: City water, City sewer
- Heating System: Electric
- Cooling System: Central Air Conditioning-Electric
- Basement and Foundation: Crawl Space
- Number of parking spaces: 1
Location:
305 McArthur Boulevard, Warner Robins, Georgia 31093, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Homes & Investments
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 305 McArthur Boulevard, Warner Robins, Georgia 31093, USA is currently for sale. 305 McArthur Boulevard, Warner Robins, Georgia 31093, USA is listed for $112,900 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 888 sqft. If the property located at 305 McArthur Boulevard, Warner Robins, Georgia 31093, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Georgia Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Warner Robins.