NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$314,900 USD
303 6th Street
Jamestown, North Dakota 58401
USA
Jamestown, North Dakota 58401
USA
210.604 m2 ::
2,267 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 3/4 bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.061 ha ::
0.15 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,495.17
Remarks:
Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sitting on a great corner lot in a prime Jamestown location! You'll love being just minutes from schools, and the Jamestown Reservoir, giving you the perfect mix of convenience and recreation. From the moment you walk in, the highly sought-after interior character and unique architectural design set this home apart from the rest. Gorgeous wood beams, vaulted ceilings, stunning brick fireplaces, charming built-ins, laundry chutes, and warm wood accents create a cozy yet stylish atmosphere throughout the home. The spacious living areas offer the perfect blend of comfort and functionality, while the patio provides an ideal space for entertaining guests or simply relaxing after a long day. This home has seen many updates, including brand new shingles and gutters, updated flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated front steps, a brand new main floor bathroom, main floor laundry, new pantry space, stainless steel appliances, and a new water heater. The unfinished basement offers endless possibilities and is ready for you to make your own, whether you envision a family room, home gym, extra bedrooms, or additional storage space. Homes with this much charm, character, and modern updates don't come along often. Schedule your showing today!
Features:
- Rooms: 11
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Dining Room
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1955
- Exterior Description: Wood Siding
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Dryer, Ceiling Fan