NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$290,000 USD
30238 S Stockton Drive
Farmington Hills, Michigan 48336
USA
Farmington Hills, Michigan 48336
USA
140.743 m2 ::
1,515 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,060.42
Tax: 2,067 USD
Remarks:
Tremendous opportunity in the desirable West Lake neighborhood, just minutes from Farmington High School and downtown Farmington, with convenient access to highways, shopping, and everyday essentials. A cozy enclosed entry provides a functional transition space, perfect for Michigan winters, leading into a bright and inviting kitchen featuring ample cabinet and counter space, newer windows, laminate flooring (2019), a Bosch dishwasher (2019), refrigerator (2024), and electric range (2019). Just beyond, you'll find a charming den and a dedicated dining area filled with natural light, ideal for everyday living. The spacious living room offers comfortable entertaining space with new carpet (2026) and a door wall opening to the backyard and patio. Down the hall are three generously sized bedrooms and a full bath with a reglazed tub and new toilet (2026). Additional updates include exterior paint (2025), garage floor, garage door, and siding (2023), driveway and patio (2022), furnace (2021), water heater (2019), air duct cleaning (2018), half bath vanity and medicine chest (2014), humidifier and washer (2013), and air conditioner (2007). Great opportunity! Schedule your showing today.
Features:
- Year Built: 1963
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
30238 S Stockton Drive, Farmington Hills, Michigan 48336, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Curran & Oberski
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 30238 S Stockton Drive, Farmington Hills, Michigan 48336, USA is currently for sale. 30238 S Stockton Drive, Farmington Hills, Michigan 48336, USA is listed for $290,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,515 sqft. If the property located at 30238 S Stockton Drive, Farmington Hills, Michigan 48336, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Farmington Hills.