SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$289,000 USD
298 Rabbit Run Lane
Dryden, Virginia 24243
USA
Dryden, Virginia 24243
USA
187.286 m2 ::
2,016 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.405 ha ::
1.00 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,543.04
Tax: 758 USD
Remarks:
BREATHTAKING VIEWS!! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and scenic charm. Situated on a level lot, this property boasts breathtaking mountain views that can be enjoyed from multiple vantage points throughout the home. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully updated interior featuring spacious living areas, fresh finishes, and an open, inviting layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen has been fully upgraded with stylish cabinetry, modern appliances, and ample counter space, making it the heart of the home. The generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while the three full bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled with contemporary fixtures and finishes. Outside, the level yard offers endless possibilities--perfect for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing while taking in the stunning mountain scenery. Move-in ready and designed with both beauty and functionality in mind, this home is a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful living with modern upgrades in a truly picturesque setting. Buyers and buyer's agents to verify all information in this listing. Subject to Errors and Omissions.
Features:
- Rooms: 10
- Year Built: 1991
- Construction: Brick
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range
- Heating System: Heat Pump
- Roofing: Metal
- Elementary School: Dryden
Location:
298 Rabbit Run Lane, Dryden, Virginia 24243, USA