NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,950 USD
29103 Barjode Road
Willowick, Ohio 44095
USA
Willowick, Ohio 44095
USA
103.676 m2 ::
1,116 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Rent, Other Residential
Land size: 401 m2 ::
4,321 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 18.81
Remarks:
FOR RENT: Beautifully and completely remodeled 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Willowick Bungalow close to schools, parks, Lake Erie, shopping, and restaurants. It has an oversized 1-Car detached Garage, a fully Fenced Back Yard, and a new Finished Basement. The exterior and the entire interior were recently freshly painted. The interior has crisp white trim and soft light grey walls for a warm neutral feel. Loads of natural light flows into the spaces on both the 1st and 2nd floors giving the home a clean, fresh, bright look! There is new lighting (2025) and new (2025/2026) LVT flooring on the main level and the lower level. The LVT flooring is not only beautiful but it is so easy to clean. The eat-in kitchen has new (2025) white shaker-style cabinetry, new (2025) granite countertops, new white subway tile backsplash, and new (2025) stainless steel appliances (dishwasher, gas range, refrigerator, and microwave hood). Upstairs is a spacious, carpeted, and vaulted primary bedroom. A bonus nook in this bedroom is the perfect space for an office space, exercise space, sitting/reading area, or nursery space. The home has 2 new fully updated full bathrooms. One is on the main floor. It has a new vanity, mirror, lighting, hardware, toilet, and tiled bathtub/shower. The other bathroom is in the lower level. It has a new shower, vanity, and toilet. The laundry room is in the lower level. It has a sink and comes with a washer & dryer. This beautiful home sits on a lovely quiet street with sidewalks. It is conveniently located just minutes from downtown Willoughby with quick access to highways, shopping, dining, parks, schools, and Lake Erie. NO SMOKING, NO Pets. Tenants pay all utilities. Residential Applicants pay $39.50 per adult.