NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$549,900 USD
2900 Highway 53 E
Jasper, Georgia 30143
USA
Jasper, Georgia 30143
USA
62.429 m2 ::
672 sqft
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 1.15 m2 ::
12.4 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 8,808.15
Tax: 2,753 USD
Remarks:
Prime commercial opportunity located on Highway 53 E between Jasper and Tate offering 12.4 acres with exceptional visibility and high traffic exposure. Approximately 3 acres are currently cleared and fenced, with the potential to clear an additional 3 acres of mostly level land for expanded use. The rear portion of the property gently slopes toward a creek, providing a natural backdrop and added character to the land. The property includes a mobile home previously utilized as an office, along with a covered carport and storage shed. Zoned Highway Business, this versatile property is suitable for a wide range of commercial uses including automotive services, car lot, light industrial, retail, warehouse space, and more. Excellent location, flexible zoning, and outstanding highway frontage make this an exceptional investment and development opportunity.
Features:
- Year Built: 1994
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Number of parking spaces: 50
Location:
2900 Highway 53 E, Jasper, Georgia 30143, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Lindsey & Pauley
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 2900 Highway 53 E, Jasper, Georgia 30143, USA is currently for sale. 2900 Highway 53 E, Jasper, Georgia 30143, USA is listed for $549,900 USD. This property has 672 sqft. If the property located at 2900 Highway 53 E, Jasper, Georgia 30143, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Georgia Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Jasper.