NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$815,000 USD
28669 Teton Lane
Lake Arrowhead, California 92352
USA
Lake Arrowhead, California 92352
USA
237.081 m2 ::
2,552 sqft
5 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.097 ha ::
0.24 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,437.53
Remarks:
Welcome to your ideal mountain retreat in the heart of Lake Arrowhead. Located on a spacious 10,360 sq. ft. lot, this beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 2,552 sq. ft. of comfortable mountain living with exceptional space for entertaining and everyday enjoyment. Featuring desirable level entry access, the home welcomes you through a charming front foyer into warm, inviting interiors highlighted by luxurious vinyl flooring, plush carpeting, and numerous recent upgrades throughout. The remodeled kitchen is designed to impress with granite countertops, double ovens, and abundant space for gathering with family and friends. Step outside to the expansive covered Trex deck and take in the beautiful mountain views — the perfect setting for outdoor dining, relaxing mornings, or entertaining year-round. Additional highlights include dual-paned windows throughout most of the home, solar panels, generous parking, and even dedicated RV parking — a rare find in Lake Arrowhead. Ideally situated just a short walk to Lake Arrowhead Elementary School and the highly sought-after Tavern Bay beach and lake area, this home offers both convenience and the ultimate mountain lifestyle. Whether you are looking for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this exceptional property captures the very best of Lake Arrowhead living.
Features:
- Bedroom: {"startOn":"2026-05-24T11:30:00.000","endOn":"2026-05-24T16:00:00.000","isByAppointment":false,"isShowOnInternet":true,"remarks":null}