NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$570,000 USD
2815 Chisholm Trail
Salado, Texas 76571
USA
Salado, Texas 76571
USA
251.387 m2 ::
2,706 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.142 ha ::
0.35 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,267.34
Tax: 11,561 USD
Remarks:
Nestled along the scenic Mill Creek Golf Course, this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and modern convenience. Featuring a spacious bonus room above the garage, this home provides flexible living space ideal for a media room, office, playroom, or guest retreat. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes hardwood, tile, and carpet flooring throughout, complemented by granite countertops and Bosch and JennAir stainless steel appliances, including a double oven, gas cooktop, microwave, and refrigerator. The kitchen is further enhanced with a reverse osmosis water purification system and an on-demand hot water heater at the sink (2024). A Samsung washer and dryer are also included. Enjoy cozy evenings by the propane fireplace with thermostat-controlled blower, while modern smart-home features add convenience and peace of mind, including keyless front door entry, Ring cameras at the front and rear, a security system, and WiFi-capable automatic garage door openers. A 2-car garage as well as a dedicated golf cart garage offer ample space for motor vehicles or storage. Extensive recent upgrades make this home truly move-in ready, including: Tankless water heater (2023) New roof (2023) Outside AC condenser and inside air handler (2024) Individual mini-split systems in upstairs rooms (2024) Reverse osmosis water purifier & on-demand kitchen water heater (2024) Exterior wood replaced with HardiPlank siding and paint (2026) New carpet in primary bedroom and upstairs (2026) With golf course views, quality finishes, and major system updates already completed, this exceptional Mill Creek home combines luxury, efficiency, and low-maintenance living in one outstanding package.