Homes For Sale: USA California Placerville 2800 La Paz Road
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$649,000 USD

2800 La Paz Road
Placerville, California 95667
USA
178.368 m2 :: 1,920 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 3,638.43
Sally Long Johns
CENTURY 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
111 Main Street,
Placerville, 95667, United States
Phone: 5303060821

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

This gorgeous mountain house is nestled on 10 park like usable acres just minutes from where the new Mosquito bridge is being built in Swansboro. With full views of the property, the interior boasts glowing wood from floors to vaulted ceiling and updated appliances throughout your new home sweet home. The kitchen is an entertainers delight with space for multiple chefs, their helpers & guests. The open floor plan makes for low maintenance living while the brand new redwood decks pair nicely with the abundant outdoor access, allowing you to move with ease between the indoors and out.

Features:

  • Rooms: 5
  • Year Built: 2004

Location:

2800 La Paz Road, Placerville, California 95667, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2800 La Paz Road, Placerville, California 95667, USA is currently for sale. 2800 La Paz Road, Placerville, California 95667, USA is listed for $649,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,920 sqft. If the property located at 2800 La Paz Road, Placerville, California 95667, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Placerville.