Homes For Sale: USA Louisiana Lake Charles 2721 Louisiana Avenue
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$115,000 USD

2721 Louisiana Avenue
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601
USA
110.737 m2 :: 1,192 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 728 m2 :: 7,841 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,038.46
CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin
3025 Lake Street
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601, United States
Phone: 3374742185

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Charming cottage style home with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and a bonus room! It is centrally located and minutes away from 210, shopping and dining! This home offers a large backyard with a privacy fence! This home is beautifully maintained and has a newly renovated bathroom! This home is located in flood zone X, flood insurance is typically not required! Roof was replaced in 2021 after hurricane Laura!

Features:

  • Year Built: 1964
  • Style: Private
  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Ceiling Fan
  • Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo
  • Utilities: Municipal Water
  • Heating System: Electric
  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Lot Description: Fenced

Location:

2721 Louisiana Avenue, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2721 Louisiana Avenue, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601, USA is currently for sale. 2721 Louisiana Avenue, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601, USA is listed for $115,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,192 sqft. If the property located at 2721 Louisiana Avenue, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Lake Charles.