NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$399,000 USD
2607 Plum Court #B
Port Angeles, Washington 98363
USA
Port Angeles, Washington 98363
USA
120.77 m2 ::
1,300 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 3,303.69
Tax: 2,737 USD
Remarks:
Don't miss this newly remodeled home in a park-like setting with fruit trees. Sought after 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1300 sq ft. Condo in the Orchards on 14th. New Flooring, paint throughout, and garage floor coated. This home is ready to move into so you can relax and enjoy the Clubhouse with a pool, workout area, game room, and much more! It is just a short walk to the award winning Olympic Discovery Trail. Walk in and enjoy the living room with vaulted ceilings and a propane fireplace. The kitchen has granite counter tops and stainless appliances, large utility room, and enclosed garage with opener, and room for a vehicle and storage. Don't miss this easy living in a luxurious Condo! Pets allowed too!
Features:
- Year Built: 2007
- Building age: 11-20 years old
- Style: Traditional
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Number of parking spaces: 312
- Elementary School: Dry Creek Elem
Location:
2607 Plum Court #B, Port Angeles, Washington 98363, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Real Estate Center
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 2607 Plum Court #B, Port Angeles, Washington 98363, USA is currently for sale. 2607 Plum Court #B, Port Angeles, Washington 98363, USA is listed for $399,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,300 sqft. If the property located at 2607 Plum Court #B, Port Angeles, Washington 98363, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Washington Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Port Angeles.