NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$249,900 USD
2600 175th Street
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
USA
Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429
USA
126.808 m2 ::
1,365 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.073 ha ::
0.18 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,970.62
Tax: 8,091 USD
Remarks:
WELCOME TO ONE OF HAZEL CREST'S FINEST CREATION. THIS SLEEK NEW DESIGN IS UPDATED WITH RICH HARDWOOD FLOORING, RECESSED LIGHTING, AND CRISP WHITE SURROUND WITH WOOD MANTEL AND ELECTRIC FIREPLACE THAT SERVE AS THE STRIKING FOCAL POINT. BEAUTIFUL PICTURE WINDOWS ALLOWING TONS OF SUNLIGHT AND A SERENE VIEW OF THE OUTDOORS. MODERN TRAY CEILING WITH A RECESSED CENTER ADDS DEPTH TO THE OPEN-CONCEPT RENOVATION. GOURMET KITCHEN IS JAW-DROPPING OFFERING 42" WHITE SHAKER CABINETS WITH LED LIGHTING AND ELEGANT GOLD HARDWARE, A MARBLE-WRAPPED ISLAND WITH CABINET SPACE, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, AND SUWAY-TILE BACKSPLASH! SPACIOUS BEDROOMS AND GORGEOUS BATHROOMS ARE READY TO HOSTS THE FAMILY GATHERINGS. 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE HAS BEEN SPRUCED UP TO ACCOMODATE WITH SOME EXTRA FAMILY SPACE. LOCATED NEAR THE HAZEL CREST TRAIN STATION, I-80 / I-294 INTERCHANGE, AND THE "COMING SOON" WIND CREEK CASINO, HOTEL, AND PARKING STRUCTURE THAT ARE UNDER CONSTRUCTION!
Features:
- Rooms: 6
- Year Built: 1957
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Number of parking spaces: 2
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
2600 175th Street, Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 New Beginnings
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2600 175th Street, Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429, USA is currently for sale. 2600 175th Street, Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429, USA is listed for $249,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,365 sqft. If the property located at 2600 175th Street, Hazel Crest, Illinois 60429, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Hazel Crest.