Homes For Sale: USA South Carolina Georgetown 252 Timber Run Dr.
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$299,999 USD

252 Timber Run Dr.
Georgetown, South Carolina 29440
USA
126.808 m2 :: 1,365 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.243 ha :: 0.60 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,365.69
Alexander Barrientos
CENTURY 21 The Harrelson Group
4210 River Oaks Dr. #5,
Myrtle Beach, 29579, United States
Phone: 8433594179

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to 252 Timber Run Dr, tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Yauhannah Landing community of Georgetown. This charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and coastal Carolina living. Inside, you'll find thoughtful updates including a new sink garbage disposal, new microwave, and new blinds, adding both convenience and a fresh, modern touch. A screened door enhances the home's indoor-outdoor flow, allowing you to enjoy those beautiful Lowcountry breezes year-round. Situated on a spacious lot, this property offers flexibility for future additions, buyers have the option to add a pool or a detached shed to suit their lifestyle needs. Whether you're dreaming of a backyard retreat or extra storage for hobbies and equipment, the possibilities are here. Yauhannah Landing is known for its peaceful setting and access to the Great Pee Dee River, with a community boat landing and on-site boat parking available perfect for boating, fishing, and enjoying the outdoors. Despite its serene atmosphere, you're still conveniently located just a short drive to historic downtown Georgetown, local dining, shopping, and the beaches of the Grand Strand. If you're looking for a home that offers tranquility, space, and access to coastal amenities, this one is a must-see.