NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$722,000 USD
25107 Prospect
Loma Linda, California 92354
USA
Loma Linda, California 92354
USA
182.641 m2 ::
1,966 sqft
Residential For Sale, Duplex
Land size: 0.081 ha ::
0.20 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,952.97
Remarks:
Investment Opportunity in Loma Linda!!! Discover a prime investment property located in the heart of Loma Linda, just a short bike ride or easy walk from Loma Linda University Medical Center. This well-maintained duplex features two units, making it an excellent opportunity for both seasoned investors and newcomers alike. Unit 1 (Upper) is spacious and cheery and offers - 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath - Charming hardwood floors - Cozy kitchen - Currently tenant-occupied, ensuring immediate rental income, notice has been given. The second Unit number 2 is on the Lower level has 1 Bedroom and 1 bath - Extra-large living area, providing ample space for comfort or make another room! - Available for immediate occupancy, perfect for new tenants or owner-occupants. Additional Features include: -Spacious lot with plenty of parking available On-site laundry facilities in both units - Individual electric and gas meters for each unit, promoting utility efficiency This property presents a fantastic opportunity to secure a lucrative investment in a desirable location. With its proximity to Loma Linda University Medical Center and the growing demand for rental housing in the area, this duplex is a must-see for any investor looking to expand their portfolio. Also Listed as Residential IG26110270
Features:
- Year Built: 1950
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Utilities: Public Sewer
Location:
25107 Prospect, Loma Linda, California 92354, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Lois Lauer Realty
The Residential For Sale, Duplex located at 25107 Prospect, Loma Linda, California 92354, USA is currently for sale. 25107 Prospect, Loma Linda, California 92354, USA is listed for $722,000 USD. This property has 1,966 sqft. If the property located at 25107 Prospect, Loma Linda, California 92354, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Loma Linda.