NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$320,000 USD
251 Trickle Drive
Summerville, South Carolina 29483
USA
Summerville, South Carolina 29483
USA
153.378 m2 ::
1,651 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.057 ha ::
0.14 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,086.28
Tax: 2,283.34 USD
Remarks:
Great opportunity to own a 3BR/2.5BA home situated on a large wooded lot in a cul-de-sac setting. Enjoy added privacy with a pond behind the property and no neighbors to the right. Located in the desirable DD2 school district, this home offers both convenience and a peaceful setting. Step inside to a welcoming living area that flows into the eat-in kitchen, featuring sliding glass doors leading to the backyard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Kitchen has updated cabinets and granite countertop. Upstairs, the spacious primary BR includes a private BA and walk-in closet. Two additional BRs, a full BA, and a large laundry room complete the second floor. Ideally located 20 miles to Joint Base Charleston and Boeing, this home offers a prime location for commuters, militarypersonnel and area professionals. X Flood zone! New HVAC 2024. This home is vacant and move-in ready for new owners to make it their own. Do not miss this opportunity to call it home!
Features:
- Year Built: 2006
- Kitchen Description: Eat-In Kitchen
- Appliances: Ceiling Fan
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets
Location:
251 Trickle Drive, Summerville, South Carolina 29483, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Properties Plus
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 251 Trickle Drive, Summerville, South Carolina 29483, USA is currently for sale. 251 Trickle Drive, Summerville, South Carolina 29483, USA is listed for $320,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 1,651 sqft. If the property located at 251 Trickle Drive, Summerville, South Carolina 29483, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Summerville.