NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$949,000 USD
2469 Transom Place
Woodbridge, Virginia 22191
USA
Woodbridge, Virginia 22191
USA
480.293 m2 ::
5,170 sqft
5 bedrooms
4 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Sale price per sqm: 1,975.81
Tax: 7,268 USD
Remarks:
Welcome home to this gorgeous traditional showplace featuring over 5300 finished sf. Perched on one of the largest corner lots in the community. The 2 Story Foyer flanked by large living and dining rooms set the tone for this stately home. The top of the line gourmet kitchen includes large island with quartz counters, double ovens, cooktop with downdraft, planning desk, and pantry is adjacent to breakfast room. Family Room off kitchen has gas fireplace and lots of windows. Primary Suite is its own sanctuary featuring a sitting room with fireplace, the spa like bath has separate vanities, soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, and water closet. Also featured are 2 large walk-in closets with built-ins. Three additional bedrooms and two full baths, convenient laundry area round out the top floor. Lower Level features a expansive recreation room and bar with full kitchen, 5th bedroom (NTC) with walk-in closet, full bath and large storage room. Enjoy entertaining on the custom stone patio with retaining wall. The rear driveway is expansive allowing for 4 vehicles. Staycation at home with all of the neighborhood amenities to include outdoor and indoor pools, tennis, basketball, fitness center, and tot lots. Minutes to Quantico Belvoir, Pentagon, I-95, , VRE, commuter lots, restaurants and shopping.
Features:
- Year Built: 2006
- Style: Colonial
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Ceramic tile
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air