NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$239,900 USD
2439 Augustine Street
Sulphur, Louisiana 70663
USA
Sulphur, Louisiana 70663
USA
167.592 m2 ::
1,804 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 808 m2 ::
8,700 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,431.41
Remarks:
Welcome to this beautiful 2016-built brick home in Sulphur, LA, located in Flood Zone X where flood insurance is typically not required. This well-maintained home offers an inviting open floor plan with spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas that flow together perfectly for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features abundant custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless appliances, a subway tile backsplash, pendant lighting, and a large island with seating. The primary suite offers generous space, a relaxing bathroom with double vanities, soaking tub, separate shower, and two walk-in closets with great storage. Additional bedrooms are spacious, with walk-in closet space, and the laundry room offers extra cabinetry and storage. Outside, you'll love the covered parking, charming front entry, and fully fenced backyard with plenty of room to enjoy. Move-in ready, functional, and full of storage — this Sulphur home is one you'll want to see!
Features:
- Bedroom: {"startOn":"2026-05-24T14:00:00.000","endOn":"2026-05-24T16:00:00.000","isByAppointment":false,"isShowOnInternet":true,"remarks":"2439 Augustine Street, Sulphur, LA, 70663"}
- Year Built: 2013
- Construction: Brick
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Kitchen Description: Island, Granite Countertops
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Ceiling Fan
- Bath Details: Tub/Shower Combo, Jetted Tub
- Property Features: Patio, Carport
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer