NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$2,995,000 USD
235 NE 11th St.
Delray Beach, Florida 33444
USA
Delray Beach, Florida 33444
USA
438.116 m2 ::
4,716 sqft
4 bedrooms
4 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 557 m2 ::
6,000 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 6,835.86
Tax: 8,841 USD
Remarks:
Just BUILT two-story residence located just minutes from Downtown Delray Beach and the beach. This smart home boasts 4,716 sq ft of luxurious w/ 4 bedrooms + den, 4.5 bathrooms, w/ a guest and den downstairs. The grand entrance features a breathtaking 24-foot ceiling and a glass railing staircase with a quartz landing. Gourmet kitchen are equipped with Wolf & Subzero appliances, including a wine cooler and a spacious island with a Taj-Mahal countertop and backsplash, making it perfect for entertaining. An elevator offers easy access to the 2nd floor and the primary bedroom. Outside, unwind in your private oasis with a salt-chlorinated pool, spa, summer kitchen, and elegantly landscaped backyard. Move-in ready, this home combines luxury and convenience in a prime location!
Features:
- Rooms: 4
- Year Built: 2025
- Number of Levels: 2
- Description of view: Scenic Vista
- Style: 2 stories
- Construction: Concrete/Block
- Condition: New Construction
- Recreational Features: Swimming Pool, Outdoor swimming pool, Barbeque
- Area amenities: Jogging/Bike Path
- Kitchen Description: Eat-In Kitchen, Island, Designer Kitchen, Gourmet Kitchen
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
- Bath Details: Tub and Separate Shower
- Pool Description: Inground
- Property Features: Elevators, Outdoor Kitchen, Garage
- Interior Description: Dry Bar, Walkin Closets, Vaulted Ceilings
- Floors: Tile
- Security Features: Security System
- Utilities: City water, City sewer