Homes For Sale: USA Maryland Waldorf 2307 Valley Oak Court
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$424,000 USD

2307 Valley Oak Court
Waldorf, Maryland 20601
USA
164.619 m2 :: 1,772 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Sale price per sqm: 2,575.56
Tax: 4,377 USD
Jaime Rollins
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
5010 Regency Place Suite 100,
White Plains, 20695, United States
Phone: 3016099000

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Charming 4‑Bedroom Home in the Heart of Waldorf — No HOA. This beautifully maintained 4‑bedroom home is truly move‑in ready, featuring fresh paint, brand‑new carpet, and thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen shines with new countertops (installed April 2026) along with a new stove and dishwasher (2025). Major systems have been taken care of too, including a new HVAC system in 2025 and a roof replacement in 2018, giving you peace of mind for years to come.Enjoy a spacious, fully fenced backyard—perfect for gatherings, pets, or play—with a patio just off the walk‑out basement. Located in an excellent commuter area with convenient access to Joint Base Andrews, Patuxent River Naval Air Station, Indian Head Naval Base, Washington, D.C., and Virginia. Just minutes from the Beltway, shopping malls, dining, and everyday essentials.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1983
  • Style: Colonial
  • Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Hardwood