NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$109,999 USD
2293 CANTOR COURT
Lake Wales, Florida 33898
USA
Lake Wales, Florida 33898
USA
125.415 m2 ::
1,350 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home
Land size: 0.316 ha ::
0.78 acres
Sale price per sqm: 877.05
Tax: 2,518 USD
Remarks:
Opportunity is knocking at 2293 Cantor Ct! Situated on an expansive 0.78-acre lot, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is the perfect canvas for someone ready to bring their vision to life. This property is in need of a complete renovation, making it ideal for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to customize every detail to their taste. With the right eye and creativity, this home has the potential to be transformed into something truly special, all at a fraction of the cost of purchasing a fully renovated property. The large lot offers endless possibilities to expand, add outdoor living spaces, or create your own private retreat. Opportunities like this, with both land and potential, are hard to find. Whether you're looking for your next project or a chance to build equity, this is one you don't want to miss. Cash or renovation loans recommended. Sold as-is.
Features:
- Rooms: 7
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Dining Room
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1984
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Recreational Features: Swimming Pool
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Fireplace, Separate Laundry room, Carport
- Floors: Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Roofing: Metal
Location:
2293 CANTOR COURT, Lake Wales, Florida 33898, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Myers Realty
The Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home located at 2293 CANTOR COURT, Lake Wales, Florida 33898, USA is currently for sale. 2293 CANTOR COURT, Lake Wales, Florida 33898, USA is listed for $109,999 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,350 sqft. If the property located at 2293 CANTOR COURT, Lake Wales, Florida 33898, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Florida Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Lake Wales.