NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$649,900 USD
2275 Honey Springs Rd
Jamul, California 91935
USA
Jamul, California 91935
USA
74.32 m2 ::
800 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 9.82 ha ::
24.26 acres
Sale price per sqm: 8,744.33
Remarks:
Charming 2-bedroom rural bungalow set on over 24 acres in scenic Jamul. This unique property offers endless room to grow, with expansive land ideal for agriculture, recreation, or creating your dream estate. A rare highlight is the mature riparian woodland, featuring majestic Engelmann oak trees and striking natural rock and boulder outcroppings that add character and privacy. Enjoy peaceful country living while remaining conveniently located just 15 minutes from Rancho San Diego, providing easy access to shopping, dining, and daily amenities. A true blend of tranquility and potential. LARGE workshop with two large bay doors.
Features:
- Year Built: 1970
- Exterior Description: Stucco
- Appliances: Refrigerator
- Heating System: Propane
- Lot Description: Fenced - Partially
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Fencing: Wood, Metal Fence
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
2275 Honey Springs Rd, Jamul, California 91935, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2275 Honey Springs Rd, Jamul, California 91935, USA is currently for sale. 2275 Honey Springs Rd, Jamul, California 91935, USA is listed for $649,900 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 800 sqft. If the property located at 2275 Honey Springs Rd, Jamul, California 91935, USA isn't what you're looking for, search California Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Jamul.