NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$299,000 USD
226 Tampa Avenue W , 18A
Venice, Florida 34285
USA
Venice, Florida 34285
USA
41.062 m2 ::
442 sqft
Commercial for Sale
Land size: 0.745 ha ::
1.84 acres
Sale price per sqm: 7,281.47
Remarks:
Prime Downtown Venice Commercial Real Estate For Sale! Phenomenal location! Own a piece of history with this unique 450 SF ground-floor commercial unit in a highly sought-after, mixed-use building in historic Downtown Venice. Built in 1926 and listed on the town's Historic Register, this property offers unmatched character and a central location with heavy foot traffic. The unit features a reception area, two private treatment rooms, an upstairs loft space, designated owner parking, ample free public parking and well-maintained public restrooms, making it incredibly convenient for clients and staff alike. The mixed-use complex also includes a clubhouse and pool area, perfect for hosting office parties or holiday events! The unit is currently occupied by a massage business, offering immediate potential for a similar wellness concept, retail boutique, or upscale professional office. Real estate only is being sold for commercial uses only; business is not for sale. Schedule your private showing today to secure a rare downtown asset!
Features:
- Year Built: 1974
Location:
226 Tampa Avenue W , 18A, Venice, Florida 34285, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Schmidt Real Estate
The Commercial for Sale located at 226 Tampa Avenue W , 18A, Venice, Florida 34285, USA is currently for sale. 226 Tampa Avenue W , 18A, Venice, Florida 34285, USA is listed for $299,000 USD. This property has 442 sqft. If the property located at 226 Tampa Avenue W , 18A, Venice, Florida 34285, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Florida Real Estate to see other Commercial For Sale in Venice.