NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$389,900 USD
225 Jennison
Bay City, Michigan 48708
USA
Bay City, Michigan 48708
USA
149.569 m2 ::
1,610 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 2,606.74
Remarks:
Enjoy condo living in the Historic Jennison Place Building! With over 1600 sq ft of living space, this beautifully updated (and meticulously maintained) 2 bedroom condo offers the perfect combination of downtown city living with peaceful river views. The remodeled kitchen and open floor plan with walls of windows is perfect for entertaining. There is also a large walk in closet (large enough for an office!). Other updates include flooring, water heater, appliances and wait until you see the beautiful custom bar. The first floor community rooms include a gym with sauna, a gathering room with additional kitchen, (perfect for hosting family holidays and parties) and a workshop, ready for your little projects. There is also a covered garage area fully equipped for EV hook up! Relax outside this summer in the community gazebo overlooking the water or private community patio area. 225 Jennison is conveniently located all within walking distance to shopping, dining and theater. This historic building also has front row seats to the summer concerts and 4th of July fireworks! HOA fee includes internet & cable. Your time to simplify is now! Call your favorite Realtor today to see this amazing condo!
Features:
- Year Built: 1998
- Description of view: Water View
- Location: Waterfront
- Construction: Brick
- Exterior Description: Stucco
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Property Features: Patio, Terrace, Carport
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio, Terrace