Homes For Sale: USA Rhode Island Pawtucket 225 Carter Ave
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$499,900 USD

225 Carter Ave
Pawtucket, Rhode Island 02861
USA
138.049 m2 :: 1,486 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 845 m2 :: 9,100 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 3,621.05
Kathleen Coutu
CENTURY 21 Stachurski Agency
1136 Newport Avenue,
Pawtucket, 02861, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Spacious and stately 3-bedroom, 1½-bath expanded Cape with nearly 1,500 sq. ft. of living space situated on an oversized lot. This inviting home offers a 2-car garage, sprinkler system, double living room, formal dining room, and relaxing side porch. Potential for future third-floor expansion adds even more opportunity. Features include newer gas heating system, updated 200-amp electrical service, 10-year roof, and fresh paint throughout. Ideally located close to highways, train station, shopping, schools, restaurants, and Slater Memorial Park.

Features:

  • Style: Cape Cod

Location:

225 Carter Ave, Pawtucket, Rhode Island 02861, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Stachurski Agency

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 225 Carter Ave, Pawtucket, Rhode Island 02861, USA is currently for sale. 225 Carter Ave, Pawtucket, Rhode Island 02861, USA is listed for $499,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,486 sqft. If the property located at 225 Carter Ave, Pawtucket, Rhode Island 02861, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Rhode Island Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Pawtucket.