NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$479,900 USD
221 Woodford Way Se
Calhoun, Georgia 30701
USA
Calhoun, Georgia 30701
USA
353.67 m2 ::
3,807 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.316 ha ::
0.78 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,356.87
Tax: 3,800 USD
Remarks:
Tucked near the end of a quiet road is an exceptionally maintained traditional family home on .78-acres, perfect for the buyer searching for space. Inside, the neutral palette provides a gorgeous foundation to create your personal style. A warm tone hardwood and luxury vinyl plank flooring are throughout the main level. The family room is spacious and accented with a washed brick and shiplap fireplace. The functional and bright white kitchen offers views into the family room. Crown molding, trey ceilings, cathedral ceiling, columns, wrapped openings and shiplap walls are architectural details to note. The primary bedroom is truly a serene space; there is a private screen porch located off the sitting area and the primary bath is a dream. A soaking tub, an oversized tile shower and double sinks complete the space. Downstairs, the generous lower level opens up endless possibilities—a media room, a home gym, or even an additional family room. Two full bedrooms and one full bathroom are on the lower level. There is also an abundant of storage space that ensures everything has its place. The natural landscape provides a sense of privacy and the location is minutes from Sonoraville schools. Must See!
Features:
- Year Built: 2000
- Building age: 21-30 years old
- Style: 1 Level Ranch
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: Septic tank
- Basement and Foundation: Finished basement, Full basement
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Elementary School: Sonoraville
Location:
221 Woodford Way Se, Calhoun, Georgia 30701, USA