SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$899,000 USD
2206 Hartwick Road
Houston, Texas 77093
USA
Houston, Texas 77093
USA
83.796 m2 ::
902 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached
Land size: 0.98 ha ::
2.43 acres
Sale price per sqm: 10,728.11
Tax: 13,484 USD
Remarks:
Come see the possibilities that abound at 2206 Hartwick Rd. on 2.4 acres in the city of Houston! This cozy 3/1 home has fencing around it & its yard, plus has 2 metal office buildings, a separate 1999 3/2 mobile home & a huge red barn currently being used as an Auction barn. Live & work on same property! The kitchen was updated with granite countertops & new cabinets 4 years ago. New beams were installed under home & new windows & caulking were added. The Auction barn, built in 2007 is 50 X 80 ft. with spray in insulation & double roll-up garage doors & pedestrican door. The barn has 2 AC units & high ceilings & lends itself to many different uses, including retail & service and/or manufacturing. This property has no restrictions, no HOA, is perfectly suited for business & residential use, including room for adding rentals to same property. Water is provided by 400-500 ft water well & multiple septic tanks for home & front office & mobile home. Imagine the possibilities!
Features:
- Year Built: 1948
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: Traditional
- Utilities: Septic tank
Location:
2206 Hartwick Road, Houston, Texas 77093, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Realty Partners
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Attached located at 2206 Hartwick Road, Houston, Texas 77093, USA is currently for sale. 2206 Hartwick Road, Houston, Texas 77093, USA is listed for $899,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 902 sqft. If the property located at 2206 Hartwick Road, Houston, Texas 77093, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Houston.