NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$289,900 USD
2206 E Northgate Street
Indianapolis, Indiana 46220
USA
Indianapolis, Indiana 46220
USA
92.714 m2 ::
998 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.065 ha ::
0.16 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,126.71
Remarks:
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained Broad Ripple bungalow, a short walk to the Bishop Chatard campus, and a short drive to the village and the heart of Broad Ripple where you can dine and shop. A welcoming covered porch leads you into this beautifully maintained charmer that boasts hardwood floors throughout the home and an updated kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space. Walk down and the basement offers flexibility as another living space, gym space or for any and all your storage needs. Stroll outside to your own gazebo, which offers the perfect spot to enjoy some outdoor living by reading a book with that morning coffee or a space to have a meal with family or friends. New roof installed in 2024, sewer line in 2024, and kitchen updated in 2025.This one won't last long and is the perfect opportunity to be in a great neighborhood close to it all!
Features:
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Dining Room
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1950
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal
- Floors: Hardwood
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Garage Spaces: 1
Location:
2206 E Northgate Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46220, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Scheetz
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2206 E Northgate Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46220, USA is currently for sale. 2206 E Northgate Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46220, USA is listed for $289,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 998 sqft. If the property located at 2206 E Northgate Street, Indianapolis, Indiana 46220, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Indianapolis.