NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$317,000 USD
2180 Waterview Dr. , 614
North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582
USA
North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582
USA
152.077 m2 ::
1,637 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 2,084.4
Remarks:
Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the desirable Edgewater community of Barefoot Resort. This fully furnished unit features updated flooring throughout, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious open layout perfect for comfortable coastal living or a vacation getaway. Enjoy easy first-floor access and privacy on your screened-in back porch! This gated golf course and Intracoastal Waterway community is packed with amenities, including a floating boat dock, outdoor pool and hot tub, clubhouse, and fitness center. Homeowners also have access to the resort's 15,000-square-foot pool on the Intracoastal Waterway, a residents-only Beach Cabana with three private parking lots, four renowned golf courses, a golf practice facility, and a golf clubhouse. An option to purchase a golf membership at a discounted rate is available. Boat slips are also available in the resort's Marina. Dining, shopping, and entertainment options are located throughout the resort and across the swing bridge at Barefoot Landing. Whether you're looking for a primary residence or second home, this move-in-ready condo offers the perfect blend of lifestyle, convenience, and resort-style living.
Features:
- Year Built: 2006
Location:
2180 Waterview Dr. , 614, North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Barefoot Realty
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 2180 Waterview Dr. , 614, North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582, USA is currently for sale. 2180 Waterview Dr. , 614, North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582, USA is listed for $317,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,637 sqft. If the property located at 2180 Waterview Dr. , 614, North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in North Myrtle Beach.