Homes For Sale: USA Texas Chandler 21760 Shady Trail Road
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$145,900 USD

21760 Shady Trail Road
Chandler, Texas 75758
USA
112.966 m2 :: 1,216 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home
Land size: 0.016 ha :: 0.04 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,291.49
Tax: 2,032 USD
Chelsea Mendez
CENTURY 21 First Group
635 S Trade Days Boulevard,
Canton, 75103, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Well-maintained 2020 single-wide manufactured home located in the Westwood Beach subdivision in Chandler. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,216 square feet of comfortable living space with a functional layout and a clean, move-in ready feel. The home has been well cared for and is ideal for a primary residence, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity. Conveniently located near Lake Palestine with easy access to Chandler and surrounding areas.

Features:

  • Year Built: 2020
  • Style: Traditional
  • Kitchen Description: Eat-In Kitchen, Island
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range
  • Property Features: Porch, Carport
  • Outdoor Space Description: Porch
  • Utilities: City water, Septic tank
  • Other building/structures: Storage Barn/Shed
  • Roofing: Composition/shingle

Location:

21760 Shady Trail Road, Chandler, Texas 75758, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 First Group

The Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home located at 21760 Shady Trail Road, Chandler, Texas 75758, USA is currently for sale. 21760 Shady Trail Road, Chandler, Texas 75758, USA is listed for $145,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,216 sqft. If the property located at 21760 Shady Trail Road, Chandler, Texas 75758, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Chandler.