Homes For Sale: USA California Chic 2154 Talbert
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$485,000 USD

2154 Talbert
Chic, California 95928
USA
149.569 m2 :: 1,610 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 3,242.54
Effie Khaki
CENTURY 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.
1101 El Monte,
Chico, 95928, United States
Phone: 5305143334

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Ideally located near vibrant Mariam Park with its popular restaurants, shopping, and community charm, this beautifully maintained home reflects true pride of ownership. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the thoughtful architectural details, attractive appointments, and inviting open floor plan enhanced by soaring ceilings and abundant natural light.The spacious living room offers engineered wood flooring and a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect setting for both relaxing and entertaining. The dining area flows seamlessly from the living room, while the well-appointed kitchen is designed to impress with a center island, 5-burner gas cooktop, electric oven, microwave, refrigerator, and an abundance of cabinetry. Just off the kitchen, a darling breakfast nook provides the ideal spot for casual dining or morning coffee.The generously sized primary suite is a private retreat featuring an en suite bathroom with dual vanities, a large walk-in closet, soaking tub, privacy door, and separate shower. Down the hall, a charming lighted stained-glass niche leads to two guest bedrooms and a full guest bathroom. Indoor laundry includes washer and dryer for added convenience.Additional amenities include tile roofing, central heat and air, and a spacious 2-car garage. Step outside to the quaint backyard, where mature landscaping and a covered outdoor dining patio create a peaceful setting for enjoying the outdoors year-round. This exceptional home offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location