Homes For Sale: USA Michigan Alpena 215 Fair Avenue
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$349,900 USD

215 Fair Avenue
Alpena, Michigan 49707
USA
288.733 m2 :: 3,108 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Residential Lot
Land size: 0.1 ha :: 0.24 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,211.81
Mari Crow
CENTURY 21 Northland
605 South Ripley Boulevard,
Alpena, 49707, United States
Phone: 9896575801

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

This unique and beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is nestled on an oversized lot in the heart of the city and will steal your heart the moment you step through the front door! Timeless elegance meets modern convenience with gleaming hardwood and tile floors, updated kitchen and baths featuring quality cabinetry and high-end appliances, and unique chandeliers throughout. Tastefully designed rooms offer grace and sophistication, while the partially finished basement provides versatile space, including a beautifully designed laundry room. Enjoy the sprawling deck and central air conditioning for year-round comfort. Square footage is approximate and should be verified by the buyer or buyer's agent.

Features:

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
  • Property Features: Deck
  • Outdoor Space Description: Deck
  • Floors: Hardwood, Tile
  • Utilities: Public Sewer