NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$325,000 USD
213 E Narroway
Benton, Arkansas 72015
USA
Benton, Arkansas 72015
USA
197.505 m2 ::
2,126 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.069 ha ::
0.17 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,645.47
Tax: 1,090 USD
Remarks:
Completely updated in 2024, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is ready for a new owner. Located right in the heart of Downtown Benton - walk to restaurants, shops & Third Thursdays this summer! Updates include: new electrical, plumbing, HVAC, hot water heater & roof! All new electrical & plumbing fixtures, LG appliances. Gorgeous refinished original hardwoods, LVP & tile. Spacious kitchen open to the dining & living with granite, huge island with breakfast bar, gas stove, custom soft close cabinets, tile backsplash & pantry. Mudroom area with coat hooks & storage areas. The large primary bedroom is separate from other bedrooms & has a huge custom tile shower with double shower heads, double sinks & large walk-in closet with secret hidden area. Custom tiled showers in secondary bathrooms! Plenty of closet & storage space in secondary bedrooms. Fenced backyard with huge deck & overhead trellis perfect for entertaining! Large storage building conveys! Benton Schools!
Features:
- Year Built: 1954
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: Traditional
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Elementary School: Benton
Location:
213 E Narroway, Benton, Arkansas 72015, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 213 E Narroway, Benton, Arkansas 72015, USA is currently for sale. 213 E Narroway, Benton, Arkansas 72015, USA is listed for $325,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2,126 sqft. If the property located at 213 E Narroway, Benton, Arkansas 72015, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Arkansas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Benton.