NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$799,000 USD
2118 W 2875 N
Cedar City, Utah 84721
USA
Cedar City, Utah 84721
USA
488.468 m2 ::
5,258 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.417 ha ::
1.03 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,635.67
Remarks:
Exquisite home in Flying L Ranch Estates! Huge 1.03 ac lot! Expansive covered deck. Home was built to be very upgraded with wood doors & wood trim throughout. Built in china cabinet in formal dining room. Tall ceilings, fireplace in living room & also in Master bedroom. Master bed/bath located on main level, laundry on main level. Basement features large storage area. Upon entering the home, you're welcomed by 2 versatile rooms positioned on either side of the entryway. Currently featuring elegant double glass doors, these spaces are ideal for private home offices, creative studios, sitting rooms, or potential bedrooms. These 2 additional rooms could allow a total of 6 bedrooms. Step outside to a generously sized yard w/endless potential for you to design your dream outdoor retreat/space.
Features:
- Year Built: 2004
- Style: Custom Built
- Number of Fireplaces: 2
- Garage Spaces: 3
Location:
2118 W 2875 N, Cedar City, Utah 84721, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 1st Choice Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 2118 W 2875 N, Cedar City, Utah 84721, USA is currently for sale. 2118 W 2875 N, Cedar City, Utah 84721, USA is listed for $799,000 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath and 5,258 sqft. If the property located at 2118 W 2875 N, Cedar City, Utah 84721, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Utah Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Cedar City.