NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$295,000 USD
211 Red Bird Lane
Mt Vernon, Texas 75457
USA
Mt Vernon, Texas 75457
USA
143.995 m2 ::
1,550 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.113 ha ::
0.28 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,048.62
Remarks:
Beautifully updated 3/2/2 near historic downtown Mt. Vernon. The home features an open floor-plan with vaulted ceiling family room with real wood-burning fireplace and large picture window. Galley-style gourmet kitchen with all new appliances, including: cook top, built-in range, dish washer, butcher block counter tops and deep farm-style sink. The latest addition includes a 12x14 multi-use space for additional dining/office or tv room with built-in storage and book shelves right off the main living/dining area with it's own mini-split a/c unit. It's french doors open into the fenced back yard with new cement patio. The master bedroom/bath features a double sink granite countertop and decorative tile backsplash and lighting and new plumbing fixtures. The home also has new laminate flooring and double pane windows throughout and a portable generator hook-up. Schedule your private showing today to see what might just be YOUR future home.
Features:
- Year Built: 1972
- Number of Levels: 1
- Style: Traditional
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal
- Property Features: Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio
- Interior Description: Vaulted Ceilings
- Floors: Laminate
- Number of parking spaces: 2
Location:
211 Red Bird Lane, Mt Vernon, Texas 75457, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Butler Real Estate Services
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 211 Red Bird Lane, Mt Vernon, Texas 75457, USA is currently for sale. 211 Red Bird Lane, Mt Vernon, Texas 75457, USA is listed for $295,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,550 sqft. If the property located at 211 Red Bird Lane, Mt Vernon, Texas 75457, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Texas Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Mt Vernon.