Homes For Sale: USA Rhode Island Pawtucket 21 Urban
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$439,900 USD

21 Urban
Pawtucket, Rhode Island 02860
USA
120.956 m2 :: 1,302 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 2023.50 ha :: 5,000.00 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,636.75
Tax: 4,199 USD
Laura Dauphinais
CENTURY 21 Gonsalves-Pastore Realty
126 Broad Street,
Cumberland, 02864, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

This charming 4 Bed, 2 Bath Cape shows pride of ownership. Inside you will find multiple updates throughout. First floor featuring updated kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, Dining room with a comfortable cozy woodstove, living room, 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. The second floor has 2 bedrooms with good size closets, Full bathroom, access to the attic for additional storage. The partially finished lower level features a play room and entertainment area along with laundry area with plenty of storage space. Outside you'll find an amazing fenced in backyard designed to enjoy the summer, complete with a pool and a covered patio with plenty of space for entertaining. Driveway has parking for 4 cars along with a detached 2 Car Garage. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, highways, trains station and more. Don't wait call today.
Subject to Seller's finding Suitable Housing.

Features:

  • Rooms: 9